Current Contributors

Arabesque Society | ArtsWave Partners | Corporations | First Position Society | Foundations | Frederic Franklin Society | Grants | Grand Jete Society | Government | Pirouette Society | Season Sponsors | Tendu Society

2014/2015 Donor Honor Roll

Our current individual donors have made phenomenal contributions that allow us to sustain a standard of  excellence in performance. The Cincinnati Ballet 2014-2015 Season is made possible through generous commitments from the following sponsors:

*  denotes a fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
# denotes support of Live Music
@ denotes support of the Pointe Shoe Fund
^ denotes the Set to Soar Endowment Campaign

2014 - 2015 Season Sponsors



Frederic Franklin Society Members
$100,000 And Above

Anonymous Fund of the Greater Cincinnati Foundation
The Estate of Thomas F. Buck^
The Otto M. Budig Family Foundation
Luba Dorman Trust^
Bill and Sue Friedlander^#*
The Dr. Stanley & Mickey Kaplan Foundation^
Mr. & Mrs. Leon Loewenstine, II^
The Estate of Louise Dieterle Nippert^
The Louise Dieterle Nippert Musical Arts Fund#
Rhonda & Larry A. Sheakley Family Foundation^
Margaret & Michael D. Valentine

$50,000- $99,999
Trish & Rick Bryan^#
Rosemary & Mark Schlachter
 
 $20,000 - $49,999
Kelly and Tim Brown
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas G. Cody
Loretta & David Cook
Dianne Dunkelman
Michael & Carole Giuliani
Brian & Lynn Good
Chris Hassall & Brett Stover
Dr. & Mrs. Robert E. Heidt Jr.
David C. Herriman*
The Joni Herschede Endowment Fund for Cincinnati Ballet*
Mr. & Mrs. Lorrence T. Keller
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Pitcairn
Mr. & Mrs. Rick Reynolds
Dianne & J. David Rosenberg^
Julie & Steven Shifman
John F. Steele

$10,000 - $19,999
Anonymous, in honor of Blanche Maier
Ms. Dorothy O'Brien & Mr. Richard Antoine
Amy & Michael Bailes
Mr. & Mrs. John Boorn
Deborah & Jody Brant
Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Calvin
Noel Julnes-Dehner & Joe J. Dehner
In honor of the late Jacqueline G. Moore
Donald Beck & Lawrence E. Eynon M.D.
Linda & Gary Greenberg
Margaret & Keith Johnson
The LaMacchia Family Foundation
The Doris M. & Charles B. Levinson Fund
Madelynn & Raymond Matlock
James A. Miller
Carol & Robert Olson
Mr. & Mrs. William Rumpke, Jr.
Theodore L. Schwartz & Minette Hoffheimer^
Tom & Dee Stegman
Jennifer & John Stein
Guy & Kelly Vanasse
Mr. Nigel A. Vinecombe
Mr. Mehmet Yuksek
Mr. & Mrs. Allen G. Zaring

Grand Jete ($5,000 - $9,999)
Flavia Bastos & Larry Huston
Paul & Stephanie Betz
Ms. Debbie Bittle
Karen & Christopher Bowman
Bernie & Mary Kay Calonge
Lois M. & Phillip S. Cohen Philanthropic Fund
Connie Bergstein Dow
Mr. & Mrs. Daniel W. George
Jeff & Ann Gibson
Dr. Jessica Guarnaschelli
Mr. & Mrs. J. Franklin Hall#@
Bruce M. Halpryn & Chas W. Riebe
Dr. Robert & Suzanne Hasl#
Bridget Hoffman
Christopher & Alexandra Keith*
Whitney & Phillip Long^#
James May
Mr. & Mrs. Larry McGruder
Mr. John H. Morgan@
Ms. Victoria Morgan & Mr. Mark G. Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Floyd Needham
Kevin Reevey
Mr. & Mrs. John G. Richardson
Moe & Jack Rouse*
Mr. & Mrs. Tony Sansalone
Pamela F. Schmitt
Mr. & Mrs. Russell Paxton Shelton
Jennifer & Woody Sherwood
Tiffany & Hampton Shiver
Ms. Davette Shorter & Mr. Kenneth Holley
Debbie & Michael Snyder
Tony & Mary Talbott
Mr. Nigel A. Vinecombe
Gary & Diane West#
George & Kathy Wilkinson
Ronna & Dr. James B. Willis^
Tim & Tamela Zimmerman

Pirouette ($2,500 - $4,999)
Anonymous
The Bardes Fund
David & Elaine Billmire#
Nancy R. Clagett#@
Dr. Smokey Clay & Mr. Chris Southard
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Cordes#
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Coughlin
Christine Darch
Ed Deeley
Mr. & Mrs. John Doellman#
Anna & Bobby Fisher
Mr. & Mrs. Timothy Fogarty
Andrea Georgopoulos- Straus
Shelley Goshorn
Helen & John Habbert
Ms. Ingrid Handl & Mr. Walter Geiger
Dr. Kendall Hansen
Hollie & Niles Kinerk
Mrs. Margaret Lafley#
Dr. Lynn & Dr. Daniel Langmeyer#
Jane & Terry Lynch
Peggy Ann Markstein
Mr. & Mrs. Jack Osborn*#
The Joseph A. & Susan E. Pichler Fund*
The Tomcinoh Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
Mr. & Mrs. Edward G. Rosenthal
Dee Shaffer#
Ms. Valerie Newell & Mr. Timothy Smith
The Jake & Jeanne Sweeney Foundation#
Heather & Jonathan Theders

Arabesque ($1,000 - $2,499)
Anonymous (5)
Romola N. Allen @
Mrs. Mary Anne Anderson
Karen & Dan Arnold
Mr. & Mrs. Nathan Bachman
Dan & Fran Bailey
Mr. & Mrs. William T. Baumann
Ellen Skaggs & Charles Bender#
Mary Bergstein
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Blanchard
Ben & Sue Blaney#
Mr. Robert G. Boremski@
Gina Breyfogle
Mr. Donald L. Brown#
Mr. Piotr Chomczynski
Frances & Stanley Cohen#
Jennifer & Robert Conklin
Dr. Robin Cotton & Ms. Cynthia Fitton
Ms. Nancy Crace
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Crain
Mr. & Mrs. Christopher A. Dalambakis
Merry E. Ewing
Mr. & Mrs. Vernon Fernandes#
Mona S Foad, MD & The Cincinnati Dermatology Center
Rich Freshwater
Dr. Jan Gallagher
Ms. Mitzi Gaynor
Friend of Cincinnati Ballet
Dr. Jack & Barbara Hahn
Lauren Hannan Hudson#
Eddie & Theresa Hooker
Frank & Jackie Iden
Mr. & Mrs. Edward M. Krech
Ms. Carol Kruse#
Joanie & Lou Lauch
Janelle & Ralph Lee
Drs. Marcy & Stephen Lewis
Al & Mary Lopez
Mary Magner & Jospeh Preston
Maureen & Jeffery McCroskey
David & Martha Millet
Mr. Steven I. Monder#@
The Mueller Family Foundation
Elizabeth & Peterson Niehoff
Mr. & Mrs. John T. Osterman
Mr. Charles W. Powers^
Mr. W. Roger Fry
Melody Sawyer Richardson
Ellen Rieveschl#
Michael A. Ruh, Jr., Esq.
William & Bonita Rumpke
Ms. Donna L. Schiff#
Mr. Peter Schwartz
Erin & Shane Starkey
Mrs. Kitty Strauss@
Mr. & Mrs. Frank Szecskay#
Carol Talbot & John Battistone
Mrs. Judith B. Titchener
Nydia C. Tranter
Ms. Janet Ulrich & Mr. William Kief
Mr. & Mrs. George H. Vincent
Chad & Betsy Warwick
Mr. Richard A. Weiland
The James E. McCarthy & William Wolf Foundation

Tendu ($500 - $999)
Ken & Lois Allen
Frank & Janet Andress
Ms. Marianne M. Beard
Merton & Joan Bernstein
Marianna B. Bettman@
Susan Brenner & Steven Mombach
Mr. & Mrs. Lee A. Carter
Ms. Cynthia Chua
Daniel & Sophia Cifuentes#
Mr. Michael L. Cioffi
Shelia Claire Cohen
Kate Costlow & John D. D'Amore#@
Stephen Dehoff
Mrs. Tina Ellis
Ms. Nany Finke
Mr. & Mrs. James R. Gardner
Mrs. Madeleine Gordon#
Thomas L. Guidugli, Jr.
Ham & Ellie Hamilton
Chris & Trey Heekin
Mr. Nelson Horseman
Ron Houck, Jr. & David Nebel
Terry & Carolyn Karageorges
Travis Kelly
Monica Kohler
Elizabeth & Ken Kuresman#
Peter Laffoon
Dr. & Mrs. Bradley Lemberg#
Lizbie Lin
Alan Marguiles & Gale Snoddy
Dave Herrman & Sarah Moore
Charles Powers & Marian Powers^
Rachel & Luke Robinson
Mr. & Mrs. Josh Sands
Ms. Sharon Schaefer & Mr. Michael Madill#
Mr. & Mrs. Donald C. Siekmann#
Ms. Elizabeth A. Snyder
Mr. & Mrs. Clark Sole
Tony & Katie Strike
Wayne & Judy Swartz@
Steve Tonne
Wendy Turner & Kim Pollock#
Chad & Betsy Warwick
James T. Westerfield
Phyllis Weston
Ms. Jo Ann Wieghaus
Mr. & Mrs. Gene M. Wilson
Bridget & Michael Witzeman#
Mr. & Mrs. William Woods@
Mr. John M. Yacher@
Marcy & Bob Ziek

First Position ($1 - $499)

Abby Girl Sweets Cupcakery
Marissa Abernathy
Christopher A. Ahlquist
Rick Ahlrichs
Julie Albright
Sally Alexander
Sarah J. Alkire
James Hunter Allen
Mary Allen
Richard H. Allen
Lisa Allgood
Marina Amaral
Amy Rowan
Amy Willenborg
Baltazar Anaya
Becky Anderson
Jennifer Anderson
Andrea Ryan Davis
Frank Andress
Victor Angle
Ann Theders
Carol Armbruster
Eisha Armstrong
Eric Armstrong
Anna Arnold
Cathleen Arnold
Eileen L. Arnold
Jody Aschendorf
Randall Askin
Lynn Austin
Brenda Babel
Emily Babel
Alyce Bailey-Thomas
Rita Balcom
Tom P. Barden
Henrietta Barlag
Elizabeth Batcheller
Annie Baucom
Beth Bauer
Julie Baughman
Meredith Baum
Aileen Beatty
James D. Beggs
Caitlin Behle
Kara Behling
Bella Rey Salon
Lois G. Benjamin
Sheila Benner
Emily Benson
Nannette Bernales
Mary Jo Bernhard
Julia Bertke
Billy Farrell Agency
Dorothy Anne Blatt
Gifford Blaylock
Rozlyn Bleznick
Irene Block
Frank Bloom
Melody Blume
Antonio Boadas
Connie Boehner
Mark Boire
Tracie Bonet
Cassandra Borchers
Phyllis Bossin
Robin Wood Boue
Bowties For A Cause LLC
Arlene M. Boyne
Angela Bradley
George R. Bradley
Leo Bradley
Molly A. Bramkamp
Danielle Brandon
Bruce W. Brewer
James R. Bridgeland
Heather Britt
Dorothy M. Broadfoot
Charlotte Brooks
Albert Brown
Jacklyn Bryson
Build A Bear 
Mary Alice Heekin Burke
Angie Butterbaugh
William Carey
Joy Carstens
Karen Caruso
Maria Cata
Anne Charles
Barb Chini
Michael Cioffi
Sue B Coblentz
James Coffey
Emily Cohen
Harvey Cohen
John S. Cohen
Anthony F. Cole
Elizabeth Collins
Courtney Conner
Tracey Conrad
Kenneth F. Cook
Jacinta Cooper
Jordin Cooper
Anna Coutts
Sheryl Craun
Candace Crouse
Stephanie Crowley
Linda D. Crozier
Michelle D. Curley
Ernest Daddio
Sally Davenport
Jean Davison
Tiffiny Dawson
Patty Deaton
Michelle Degrandis
Lois Deitschel
Carmon DeLeone
Diane Dix
Anita Dock
Jennifer M. Dodds
Judi Dooley
Thomas Dorn
Susan L. Dorward
Lisa Dove
Barbara Doviak
Michael Drake
David W. Dressler
Connie Dreyfoos
Beth Driehaus
Abbie Driscoll
Dan L. Drury
Jennifer Drydyk
Joe Dubinski
Sayuri Duff
Melissa Dugan
John C Dupree
Robert Eberhardt
Ken (Charles) Eckert
Robert Economou
Edward Schlaak
Jerome H. Eichert
Gretchen Eifrig
Sandra A. Eisele
Joyce Elkus
Julie Elkus
Jane F. Ellis
Tina Ellis
Constance I. Elsaesser
Azlan Ezaddin
Vickie Fairchild
L. A. Farrar
Sherry Farwick
Alice Fegelman
Corey J. Felix
Diana Fenichel
Cherie Fine
Frederick A. Fink
Lisa Finkelstein
Margaret S. Fiora
Jillian Fischer
Gerald H. Fitzgerald
Regina Ford-Fowler
Ian Forsgren
Syrene Forsman
Barbara Forste
Simon Foster
Bryan Fox
Kim Fox
Peninah Frankel
Mary E. Fraysure
Melissa Frederiksen
Kenneth Frey
Martin Garcia
Richard Gardner
Sabine Geissler
Nan Genther
Gloria I. Giannestras
Kathryn Gibbons
Pam Gibson
Elizabeth Reno Gigis
Samuel Gilardi
Ralph P. Ginocchio
Susan Girard
Susan Glas
Martha Glueck
Susan V. Gonzales
Frederick R. Good
Emily Goodwin
Peter Goodwin
Lynne Meyers Gordon
Carol A. Grasha
Jamie Green
Linda Greenberg
Sharon Guynan
Leslie Guzman
Joselyn Hall
Mark Haller
Robert Hamberg
Nicole Hammons
Rhonda Hampton
Jane F. Hansley
Roslyn Harkavy
Hannelore Harris
Martha Harris
Stephanie Harris
Kathryn Harsh
Sandra Harte
Erin Haskamp
M. Donald Hayes
Tim Hecker
Irmgard F. Hehmann
Stacey Heiser
Frank G. Heitker
Adina Henderson
Colleen Hergott
Jeffrey Hildebrand
Jessica Hildenbrand
Karlee Hilliard
Linda Hodge
Hannah Hoh
John P. Holland
Doris Holzheimer
Katie Hooker
Cindy Hopping
Jane Hopson
Nelson Horseman
Margaret Hostetter
Ron Houck
Lisa Houston
Maura Hudson
Pamela M. Hudson
Isa Huffman
Chirsty Hunter
Kathleen Hunter
Gregory Hyland
Caroline Isaacs
Jake Rumpke
Dottie L. Janson
Heidi Jark
Julie Jasontek
Carole Jayne
Jean-Robert's Table
Jennifer Harvey Dodd
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
Karen Johnson
Airi Jones
Everett Jones
Valerie Jones
Patricia Joseph
Daphne Jurgensen
David Kahn
Jay B. Kalagayan
Toni Kamp
Janet L. Kanter
Sam Kanter
Rod Kaplan
Carolyn Karageorges
Angelina Kasle
Paul Keller
Chris Kenney
Hanan Kerr
Simone Kerstine
Leslie Ketchum
Juanita Kindel
Bradley A. Kindem
Katherine Kinsworthy
Paula Kirk
Constance J. McCuan Kirsch
Heather Kitchen
Karen Klaus
Molly Klesa
Kimberlee Kleshock
John Kmet
Jeff Knoop
Rosie Kovacs
Chris Kramer
Joyce Kramer
Robert L. Kreidler
Ramona Kreimer
Kroger Community Rewards
Allison Kropp
Judy Krueger
John Kuempel
George W. Lackemann
Melissa M. LaCorte
Jennifer Lambert
Theresa Lampke
Carole Landgrebe
Joanna Lane
Yolanda Lauderdale
Richard Lauf
Lauren Lecoy
Sooncha Lee
Sue Leffler
Gayle L. Lehman
Susan T. Lennert
Janet Leonhardt
Lisa Lerner
Teresa Leugers
Linda Levin Mincer
Dolly Levine
Beth Barrett Levy
Ralph Lewis
Linda Liebau
Laura Limardi
Leonard J. Lind
Linda Linker
Nancy Lippincott
Liz Gigis
LPK
Laura R. Lucas
Terry Lynch
George W. Mabey
Thomas Magner
Rachel Maly
Kenneth Manges
Lisa Manresa
Josee Marchessault
Margaret A Mitchell
Carl G. Marquette
David Martin
Carolyn Martinez
Judith Masset-Brown
Kurt Matthys
Carol Mcclure Lamy
Jack McCord
Dorothy McCutchan
Michelle McGuire
Sue McKenzie
William M. McKim
Karen Mclaughlin
Alexander McPhee
Alfred H. Meckel
Megan A. Owen
Megan Schoepflin
Victoria Mendoza
Lonnie Merida
Skip Merten
Gene I. Mesh
Elise Meyer
Mitchell S. Meyers
Caroline Millard
Allison Miller
Ashley Miller
Cheri Miller
Roy D. Miller
Samuel Milligan
Sandra Mingua
John H. Mitchell
Mobile Giving Foundation
John R. Moffatt
Matt Molony
Alison Momeyer
Kimberly Monroe
Jennifer A. Moore
Tara Mora
Arnold Morelli
Janet Morgan
Phillip Morgan
Kathleen Morley
Frank Morwood
Susan C. Moskowitz
Marjorie Motch
Mary Lou Motl
Regine Moultin
Donna Mulcahy
Anne Mulder
Kelly Mullen
Jessica Murdaugh
Debra Muskat
Stephen Myer
Wendy Nealy
Richard H. Neergaard
Frank Noyes
Charles B. Nuckolls
Malott W. Nyhart
Kathy O'Brien
Virginia O'Connor
Alan Oestreich
Clare Oestreicher
Katherine D. Ohlander
Catherine Oquendo
Teresa Orkiszewski
Beth A. Orlando
Patricia Ormiston
Nan L.  Oscherwitz
Marilyn Z. Ott
Stuart Owen
Micah Paldino
Nadine Paley
Alice Palmer
Brian Pan
Maria Papakirk
Bronwyn J. Park
Paul G. Bowen
Mary Pearce
Diane B. Pekel
Jami Pelini
Paula Perkins
Robert Perry
Jeni A. Peters
Sandra Peters
Nancy Phelan
Patricia Pille
Timothy Pohlman
Michael S. Porte
Jack Post
Julia Poston
Charles S. Powers
Louis S. Prince
Michael Puma
Jared Queen
Sinade Quinn
Daniel Randolph
Richard Read
Norma Rebholz
Kevin Redmond
Mary Lou Reifenberger
William Reiley
Mary Reinert
Joan S. Reis
Yvonne Reissig
Patricia Reith
Nichole Rhenisch
Alene Rice
Yvonne Rich
Bridgette M. Ridley
Marian Riestenberg
John M. Ristau
Barbara S.  Ritter
Sigrid Rivas
Alex D. Robertson
Caroline Bullock Robertson
Cynthia S. Robertson
Jeffrey Rodgers
John W. Rogan
Stephen C. Rogers
Chrystal Roggenkamp
Margaret Rolfes
Elizabeth Rose
Louise M. Roselle
Victor Roth
Catherine Rothfuss
Robin Rowe
Melissa Rucker
Kate Rummer
Bonita L. Rumpke
Jeffrey E. Rumpke
Karlene M. Rumpke
Olivia Rumpke
Amy Ruschulte
Mary Rust
Catharine Saelinger
G. James Sammarco
Kathy Sands
Vera Sanker
Melissa Santomo
Rebecca Sarver
Christine Sawyer
Peggy Saylor
Patricia Sayre
Laurie Ann Schaefer
Sharon Schaefer
Alida Schatz
Martha Schickel Dorff
Martha Schimberg
Chris Schinaman
Mike Schmidt
Lisa Ann Schnedl
Jerry Schneider
Kristin Schneider
Kathleen Schnieber
Jennifer Schroer
Christina B. Schuckmann
Janet Schultz
Linda Schultz
Marianne Schwab
Phillip Schwegmann
Dorothy June Sciarra
Cassandra Scott
Gary Sebastian
Judi Segbefia
Kristy Seither
Barbara Seiver
Matthew Selker
Barbara Sferra
Lauren Shacklette
Brooke Shanesy
Anna Shaw
Jinnerva Sheley
Keven E. Shell
Sarah Shell
John Sherman
William Sherman
Tim Shifman
Jay B. Shifman
Leyla Shokoohe
Eli Shupe Jr.
Barry Siegel
John Sikorski
Scott Silver
Barbara Simon
Angela Simons
Stacy Sims
Murray Sinclaire
Richard Sininger
Jessica Sipka
Mike Sipple Jr.
Umasundari Sivaprasad
Mark Sivik
James Slutzky
Adrienne A. Smith
Erin K. Smith
Ernest Smith
Pamela Smith
Susan Jay Smith
Ellen Sole
Randi H. Solomon
Nicholas D. Spadaccini
Marie Spaeth
Lois Spahn
Peggy Spohr
Linda Spradlin
Warren Spreng
Judy Squires
Robert Staab
Marian Stapleton
Christen M. Steimle
Janet Stein
Betsy Stevens
Alanna Stewart
Karen H. Stewart
Leah Stewart
Melissa A. Stewart
Susan Stone
Brandy Stracener
Gary Strassel
Barbara Strasser
Joel  Strauch
Charles Straus
Ellen Straus
Cita Strauss
Barbara Stretch
Peggy K. Stricker
Sue Ellen Stuebing
Lenore Stulbarg
Courtney Sulentic
 Summit Meats
Tricia Sundbeck
John Tan
Craig Tate
The Maritime Hotel
James L. Thompson
Louise Tieman
Timothy A. King
Paul H. Tobias
William D. Tobler
Terri Todd
Anabis Torres
Wendy Travis
Dionn Tron
Jacqueline Tye
Margaret K. Valentine
Kathy Valin
Anne S. Van Vyven
Maja W. Varner
Rick Velasco
Venita Benford
Kathleen E. Venter
Joseph Ventura
Betty Vigran
Nancy Virgulak
David Wagner
Gary Wagner
Pam Wainscott
Jane Walker
Jocelyn Wang
Megan Ward
Christina Weber
Paul Wehner
Philip Wehrman
Susan Weil
Jan Welsh
Amanda West
Amy West
Kanye West
James T. Westerfield
Debbie Westheimer
Melanie Whipple
Deborah Whitacre
Thomas Wick
Jo Ann Wieghaus
Barbara D. Wiley-Kroner
Lisa K. Williams
John Willig
Elizabeth Willig-Kroner
Jaime Willis
Michael Willis
Gene M. Wilson
Robert L. Wilson
Beatrice Winkler
Stephanie Winquist
Allison Wnoroski
Guy Wolf
Claudia D.  Wolt
James Wolterman
Alexia Workman
Amy Wright
Charlie Wright
Robert E. Wubbolding
Linda Wulffpack
Jodi L. Wyett
Mary Wyett
Elissa Yancey
Heather N. Yee
Deborah Youtsy
Kira Zimmerly
Amy S. Zinnecker
Nora L. Zorich
Nancy Zupp

Foundation, Corporations, Grants & Government

Our current Corporate & Foundation Partners have made phenomenal contributions that allow us to sustain a standard of  excellence in performance. The Cincinnati Ballet 2013-2014 Season is made possible through generous commitments from the following sponsors:  DONATIONS AS OF August 1, 2013 through April 1, 2014.

# denotes supporter of Live Music Fund
*  denotes Greater Cincinnati Foundation
 
$750,000 & Above
ArtsWave
The Sheakley World Premiere Fund

$100,000 - $749,000
Frisch's Restaurants
Carol Ann and Ralph V. Haile, Jr./U.S. Bank Foundation
The Joni Herschede Endowment Fund for the Cincinnati Ballet*
Great American Insurance Group
The Louise Dieterle Nippert Musical Arts Fund
Ohio Arts Council
John A. Schroth Family Charitable Turst, PNC Bank Trustee

$40,000 - $99,999
Cincinnati Enquirer 
Eleanora C. U. Alms Trust, Fifth Third Bank Trustee
The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
The Kroger Co. Foundation
Manuel D. & Rhoda Mayerson Foundation
The H.B., E.W. & F.R. Luther Charitable Foundation, Fifth Third Bank and Narley L. Haley, Co-Trustees
The P & G Fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation
PNC Foundation
The Louise Taft Semple Foundation
 
$20,000 - $39,999
Chubb Personal Insurance
The Thomas J. Emery Memorial
Interact for Health
The Carl Jacobs Foundation
Peter T. Joseph Foundation
The Austin E. Knowlton Foundation
The Shubert Foundation
TenderLand Foundation in honor of Barbara W. & Lorrence T. Kellar
U.S. Bank
 
$10,000 - $19,999
Anonymous
Charles H. Dater Foundation
The Corbett Foundation
Dinsmore & Shohl LLP
Frost Brown Todd LLC
GE Foundation
John C Griswold Foundation
Macy's
Mercy Health
National Endowment for the Arts
Ohio Casualty Foundation
Ohio National Financial Services
Perfetti Van Melle
The Daniel & Susan Pfau Foundation
Jack J. Smith, Jr. Charitable Trust, PNC Bank, N.A. and James S. Wachs, Co-Trustees
Stillson Foundation, Fifth Third Bank, Trustee
Sugar Creek
The Sutphin Family Foundation
Thompson Hine LLP
Wellington Orthopaedic & Sport Medicine
Western & Southern Financial Group
The Wohlgemuth Herschede Foundation
 
$5,000 - $9,999
Anonymous*
Advance Pierre Foods
Barnes Dennig
Cincinnati International Wine Festival
Clark-Theders Insurance and Jonathan & Heather Theders
Clever Crazes for Kids
Ernst & Young LLP
Gardens Alive!
The Andrew Jergens Foundation
Megen Construction
Mellott & Mellott P.L.L.
PNC Bank, Columbus Office
The William O. Purdy, Jr. Fund of the Greater Cincinnati Foundation
RiverPoint Capital Management, Inc.
Rumpke
Scripps Howard Foundation
SPACE, Inc.
Maxwell C. Weaver Foundation
 
$2,500 - $4,999
Bardes Fund
Central Bank of Northern Kentucky
Dewey’s Pizza
James M. Ewell Foundation
J.P. Morgan
Kenwood by Senior Star
The Leblond Foundation of Makino
Merchant’s National Bank
Estate of Jeanette K. Nieman
Total Quality Logistics
Toyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing North America, Inc.
The Women Partners of Dinsmore
 
$500 - $2,499
Bob Sumerel Tire and Service
Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP
Castellini Foundation
Chemed Foundation
Cincinnati Reds
Comey & Shepard Realtors
The Dayton Power & Light Company
EMI Online Research
Friends of Sugar Creek
Lewis & Marjorie Daniel Foundation
Heidelberg Distributing Company
Hixson Architecture Engineering Interiors
The Homan Foundation
Huntington Bank
Jeff Wyler Automotive Family
Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
Robert A. & Marian K. Kennedy Charitable Trust
LaRosa's Pizzeria
LawFormPro
Liberty Mutual
LPK
Modo Yoga
Oliver Family Foundation
The Quarter Bistro
RPMI Packaging
The Ladislas and Vilma Segoe Family Foundation
Taft Stettinius & Hollister
Towne Properties
UC Quiznos
United Dairy Farmers, Inc.

 
In-Kind Partners
Arnold’s Bar & Grill
Daniel Squire, piano technician
Dewey’s Pizza
Diana’s Dance Wear
Jean-Robert’s Table
Fath Properties, Harry J. & Linda Fath
Hilton Cincinnati Netherland Hotel
Modo Yoga
Mike Albert Fleet Management
Park Lane Apartments
Wellington Orthopaedic & Sports Medicine
WMKV 89.3
 
*Denotes a fund of The Greater Cincinnati Foundation


ArtsWave Partners

ArtsWave's service to the community is made possible through the support of the thousands of volunteers, donors, partner organizations and community leaders. We thank them all for their tremendous investment in our region.

Cincinnati Ballet acknowledges the thousands of individuals who generously participate in the ArtsWave Campaign at the following Partner Companies. Your support helps make our community vibrant and connects people all across our region through the arts. Thank you!

P&G
GE Aviation
Fifth Third Bank
Macy's
The Kroger Co.
Western & Southern Financial Group
U.S. Bank
The Cincinnati Insurance Companies
Duke Energy Corporation
American Financial Group and Related Entities
Toyota Motor Engineering & Manufacturing North America, Inc.
Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center
PNC Bank
Jacob G. Schmidlapp Foundation, Fifth Third Bank Trustee
Frisch's Restaurants
Cincinnati Bell
Convergys Corporation
Ohio National Financial Services
Enquirer Media

For a full listing of ArtsWave Partners, please visit www.theArtsWave.org.

Click here to give a gift:

DONATE NOW!

2014-2015 Season Sponsors